fbpx

single product

Castor Skin Softener Oil 473ml

8,000.00

  • 100% Pure
  • Versatile Skin Care
  • Skin Softener
  • Multi-Purpose

Condition:  Skin in need of a natural emollient.

Ingredient:  Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil.

Out of stock

Compare

Description

100% Pure Castor Oil is expeller-pressed from the seed of Ricinus communis and is virtually odorless. While its use is applicable to many other areas of wellness, Castor Oil is considered by many to be one of the finest natural skin emollients available today. Also known as Palma Christi (the “Palm of Christ”), castor oil celebrates a history of use that dates back to biblical times. Since then, it has been used to help moisturize and soften healthy skin and hair, and is commonly used in some of today’s most popular cosmetic and beauty formulas.

close

Dont Miss our latest products and offers, Subscribe now!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.